•     Staff Directory


     
     
     
    Administration Office ^ Top
      Wendy Somers
      Superintendent
     269-484-2000    
     send email    
      Brenda Sutherland
      Administrative Assistant
     269-484-2000    
     send email    
      Cheryl Fryer
      HR/Business Office
     269-484-2000    
     send email    
      Phillip Heasley
      Business Manager
         
     send email    
      Amanda Whittaker
      Facilities Use/Webmaster
     269-484-2000    
     send email    
      Logan Bunner
      Technology Support Specialist
     269-250-9280    
     send email    
      Kayley Wilson
      Technology Site Coordinator
     269-250-9280    
     send email    

    Bus Garage & Maintenance Office
    ^ Top
      Miranda Goodrich
      Transportation Supervisor
     269-484-2015    
     send email    
      Virginia Woods
      Transportation Office Assistant
     269-484-2015    
     send email    
      Stan Hoekstra
      Maintenance Supervisor
         
     send email    

    High School
    ^ Top
      Christie Robinson
      HS Principal
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Brian Dolph
      Dean of Students/Food Service Supervisor
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Lindsey Lake
      Guidance Counselor
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Stacey Bailey
      Para-Professional
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Suzanne Bramble-Widmer
      Para-Professional
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Amanda Brincks
      Spanish Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Cheryl Cadwell
      Kitchen Manager
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Abby Calala
      Para-Professional
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Erica Cataldo
      Life Skills/Health Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Eric Curtiss
      English Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Liz DeBoer
      Psychologist
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Patti Groetsema
      Counseling Secretary
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Pamela Hawk
      Business Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Mia Hawley
      Alternative Education
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jennifer Hinga
      Social Studies
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Diane Johnson
      Para-Professional
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Samantha Kohl
      High School Secretary
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Hope Kooyers
      Interpreter
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Theresa Mezo
      Asst. Kitchen Manager
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jennifer Niesen
      Art Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Patricia Pollard
      English Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Anne Quartermaine
      Math Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jessica Ray
      Para-Professional
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Larry Richards
      Cafeteria Monitor
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Brenda Robbins
      Food Services
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Peter Rose
      Science Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Laura Ross
      English Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Theresa Shepherd
      Special Education Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Travis Sleight
      Math Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Anthony Smith
      Physical Education Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Brandi Smith
      Special Education Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Kathryn Smith
      Para-Professional
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Ashley Stack
      Social Studies Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Kristin Townsend
      Math Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Pamela Triplett
      High School Media Specialist
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Gabby Wahla
      College Advisor
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Scottie Walker
      Band Director
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Mike Woodard
      Athletic Director
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    

    Middle School
    ^ Top
      Shana Wiese
      Principal
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jamie Korinek
      Student Support Specialist
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Patricia Sexton
      Guidance Counselor
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Ann Beaver
      Kitchen Aide
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Rebecca Boltjes
      8th Grade English
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Bob Brennan
      5th Grade Technology
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Amanda Brincks
      Spanish Teacher
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Laura Britain
      6th Grade English
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Cheryl Colvin
      Kitchen Manager
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jasinda Colvin
      Kitchen Aide
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Sara Cox
      P.E./Lunch Aid
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Beth Ann DeLaet
      6th Grade Math
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Kim Delfsma
      At-Risk Aide
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Doug Gaertner
      Music
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Brian Goerge
      Integrated Math
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Diane Gray
      Secretary
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Amanda Headley
      5th Grade Math
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Ann Hogan-Standley
      Special Ed
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jonathan Hop
      6th Grade Social Studies/Computers
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Mary Johnson
      5th Grade Science
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Terri Jordan
      7th Grade Science
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Matt Kaemming
      5th Grade Social Studies
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      John Korinek
      8th Grade Social Studies
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Sarah LaRue
      Secretary
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jeff Merasco
      Physical Education
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Mathew Musialczyk
      6th Grade Science
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Pam Peckham
      Asst. Kitchen Manager
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Betsy Russell
      8th Grade Science
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Anthony Smith
      Physical Education
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Rhonda Smith
      At-Risk Aide
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Penny Stokes
      At-Risk Aide
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Christina Thomas
      Special Ed. Parapro
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Shannon Vallier
      Art
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Brenda Vanderweele
      Special Ed. ParaPro
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Bob Verduzco
      Math Teacher
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Piper Walker
      Special Ed
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Scottie Walker
      Band
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Lori Washburn
      Librarian
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Tracy Way
      7th Grade English
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Connor Wilson
      SRC Room Supervisor
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Mike Woodard
      7th Grade Social Studies
     269-484-2020    
    Visit Webpage   send email    

    Primary School
    ^ Top
      Shaun Sportel
      PS Principal
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jane-Marie Adams
      Secretary
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Melissa Armock
      Kindergarten Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Leslie Banghart
      Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Donald Barnes
      Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Paul Bobb
      Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Justine Boniface
      2nd Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Alisha Bowen
      Kitchen Manager
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Robert Brennan
      Technology Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Anna Burke
      4th Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Christina Champion
      1st Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jennifer Chiechi
      Special Ed. Supervisor
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Liz DeBoer
      School Psychologist
     269-484-2010    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Cathy De La Pena
      Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Karli Douglas
      Cafeteria Monitor
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Doug Gaertner
      Music Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Brooke Hall
      Spec. Ed Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Samantha Hanley
      2nd Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jill Haycook
      Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Emily Herrinton
      Social Worker
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Kimberly Hickman
      Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Ellen Hoyt
      Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Kim Jankowski
      2nd Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Andrea Jeanette
      Asst. Kitchen Manager
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Lynette Kissinger
      Pre-K Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Reggie Kissinger
      Recess Monitor
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Annette Lang
      Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Heather Ledlow
      Title I Supervisor
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Christie Leeson
      Pre-K Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Diana Lewis
      Secretary
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Shiann Lewis
      G-A Learning Center
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Rachel Little
      1st Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jennifer Maas
      G-A Learning Center
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Julie Maas
      Kindergarten Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Leslie Mccaw
      Kindergarten Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jeff Merasco
      Physical Education Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Beckey Murray
      Pre-K Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Shelley Newburry
      Cook
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jill Palmer
      3rd Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Joan Person-Bell
      Pre K Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Misty Pfeiffer
      4th Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Pam Pfister
      Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jill Rekis
      1st Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jeffrey Russell
      Media Specialist
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Patricia Schuring
      Pre-K Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Crystal Smith
      Pre-K Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jessica Smith
      G-A Learning Center
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Abigail Stull
      1st Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Victoria Terry
      3rd Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Tia Travis
      Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jane Triemstra
      Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Jillian Turner
      GALC Director & PreK Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Shannon Vallier
      Art Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Chad Vandyk
      3rd Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Kathy VanDyk
      Title I Paraprofessional
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Angela VanHorn
      Pre-K Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Nicole Warner
      Cafeteria Monitor
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Steve Washburn
      4th Grade Teacher
     269-484-2040    
    Visit Webpage   send email    
      Cheryl Wells
      Behavioral Specialist
         
    Visit Webpage   send email